Happy Days School Shivpuri Happy Days School Shivpuri Happy Days School Shivpuri

HDS Alumni Society

Achievements of the school

HDS Alumni Society

Sno. NAME Address Contact
1 Amrit Vajpai In Front of Jain mandir New Block 9589549100
2 Nitin Sethi Hanuman Gali 9893808158
3 Vishal Jain Court Road 8269333567
4 Akif Shivani Old City 8305507455
5 Arjun Sahu Mahal Colony 9425429971
6 Varun Dhir 2, Katha Mill Colony 9899940954
7 Priyanka Chaudhary 25-Gandhi Colony 9582856855
8 Sanket Goyal Goyal Medical Store 9425762529
9 Hrishikesh Pandey I.P. Nagar 9907731560
10 Priyank Hariyani Jal Mandir Colony 08904300274
11 Rahul Yadav City Center Gwalior 09981388411
11 Shivika Gandhi Gandhi House 9730702103
11 Divaker Jain Tulsi Nagar 9022067833
11 Pankaj Jain Oswal Gali 9425430007
11 Garvita Arora A.B. Road 9833716826
11 Krishna Pratap Singh M.M. Hospital 9479344475
11 Prateek Singhal Dharam Shala Road 9993621515
11 Jay Goyal Gandhi Chowk 9039222212
11 Louckik Trivedi F-472, Gandhi Nagar 09001-562-735
11 Yash Raja Parmar Jaipur (Raj) 09001-562-735
11 Abhinandan Gandhi Colony 9407563639
11 Priyesh Agrawal Sadar Bazar 9479690999
11 Priyesh Agrawal Sadar Bazar 9479690999
11 Shivam Agrawal New Block 8989007675
11 Chandra Kant Chowksey Opp. Kathamill Colony 08004939461
11 Deepika HIG-4 R.K. Puram Colony 8962692952
11 Rishabh Chawla Near Laxmi Niwas A.B. Road 8966818092
11 Shubham Jain Siddeswar Colony 9669506096

Comments by the Alumni on face book

It was great fun meeting all the teachers, my friends and juniors the alumini meet was a well organised event..thanks to Gita Mam for this idea n arrangement. Chandra kant

It was an awesome meet and a great gesture on part of Gita Ma'am.. We enjoyed it thoroughly and the opportunity to meet all the teachers and friends after 7 years was great.Wishing happy days all the best for its future. May it keep making lives of students like us better. Akshay Jain

I too enjoyed the evening with my friends and seniors This day was the most important day of my life because i got inspired by my seniors to do something remarkable in my life. Namrata Singh Gaur. I would even like to pay gratitude to all of you for being a part of my memorable school life.To all the teachers, I would like to repeat it again Whatever we are,It is all because of your efforts and teachings.

Abhinav Sirothia

February /2018

The Honorable Director

Happy Days School, Shivpuri.

Dear/Respected Mam,

I would like to express my great sense of gratitude for providing us new science labs. The science labs of Happy Days are just like a dream come true. The labs are well maintained which creates a good environment for learning. We would like to express our sincere gratitude for providing us new science labs with proper facilities and management. Doing experiments in these new labs has become more interesting. Decorating these labs was another innovative experience. Introduction of Science Park, will lead to practical learning of students. Also students will get to know about their field of interest. I would also like to thank our school management, who put their heart and soul to make this dream come true (science labs). I would also like to thank our school management for the time, talent and expertise they have given to make our science labs more wonderful. I personally feel that the establishment of these new labs will really bring a change in our school as well a change in our school as well as in students. Some of them are-

    1 Allow students to cultivate their interest in Physics, Chemistry and Biology in an informal environment, without any pressure of being graded.
    2.Reinforce the relevance of PCB to students everyday lives.
    3.Expand students leadership skills by conducting demonstrations, lab activities or community outreach events.

I would again like to thank all our management , Director, Principal Sir and also to our PCB teachers- Mrs. Neelam Bhardwaj, Mrs. Manisha Mahendra, Mr. C. P. Bhola and Mr. Pradeep Jha for their support for making this dream come true.

Thank You!!

Ritik Asthana,
Head Boy,
XII Bio
Kathamill Colony, A. B. Road, Shivpuri (M.P.) 473638
Phone:07000652592
Email Id- infohappydaysschool@gmail.com