Happy Days School Shivpuri Happy Days School Shivpuri Happy Days School Shivpuri

Result

CBSE Results Class XII 2016-17

Details Science Commerce
No. of students appeared 45 59
No. of students passed 43 56
No. of students placed in compartment - -
No. of students failed 2 3
No. of students Absent - -

CBSE Results Class XII 2016-17 [HIGHEST SCORE]

SUBJECT NAME HIGHEST MARKS 90+
ENGLISH 97 2
PHYSICS 95 4
CHEMISTRY 98 1
MATHS 97 1
BIOLOGY 92 1
ACCOUNTANCY 95 1
BUISNESS STUDY 93 1
ECONOMICS 92 1
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 96 1
MULTIMEDIA AND WEB TEACHNOLOGY 93 1
PAINTING 100 5

CBSE Results Class X 2016-17

Grade Marks (CGPA) No. of Studnets
No. of students appeared 96
No. of students passed 96
No. of students placed in compartmen - -
No. of students failed - -
No. of students Absent - -
A1 (91% - 100%) >=9.6 4
A2 (81% - 90%) 8.5 - 9.5 14
B1 (71% - 80%) 7.5 - 8.4 23
B2 (61% - 70%) 6.5 - 7.4 17
c1 (51% - 60%) 5.5 - 6.4 33
c2 (41% - 50%) 4.5 - 5.4 6
D (33% - 40%) <=4.2
E1 (20 % - 32%)
E2 (Below 20%)

Achievement & Awards 2016-17

Excellence In Hobby
>
Name Of Hobby Name Of Students Class
Paper Art RAHUL KUSHWAH V-B
Paper Art YASHASVI VIJAYVARGIYA X-A
Art UPENDRA DHAKAR X-A
Art HARSHIT AGRAWAL X-C
Craft LAKSHYA CHAUHAN IV-B
Craft MANSHIKA GOYAL X-B
Needle Work ALOK LODHI VI-C
Needle Work RINKI RAGHUWANSHI V-C
Tabla SAMEER KARMAVAT V-B
Karate EKANKSH GOYAL IV-A
Karate HARSHIT BHARGAV V-A
Karate RAM KUMAR MANJHI VII-A
Adventure Rohit Rawat III-A
Adventure ROHAN PRAJAPATI VI-B
Adventure Shailendra Dhakad IV-C
Adventure Priyanshi Karothia V-B
Adventure Vanshika Bhadoria V-A
Adventure Varun Rathore III-B
Adventure Sakshi Tiwari VII-A
Adventure Bharat Kushwah VII-C
Casio Devanshu Dwevedi VIII-A
Casio Amol Shrivastav X-A
Casio Mansi Rathore V-A
Congo ASMIT KHANDELWAL V-A
Congo Prashant Yadav V-B
Congo Chirag Goyal V-B
Singing Udita V-C
Singing Amar Verma VII-A
Singing Riya Sisodiya VII-C
Dance Rashi Samadhia VI-C
Dance 26 Chitranshi Rathore III-B
Guitar ASHUTOSH THAPLIYAL V-A
Eco Club Vikul Yadav IX-A
Band AMULYA SAGANE VIII-B
Band AMAN SETHI X-B
Beat Camper(N.S.S.) SARTHAK CHOUKSEY XI-B
Beat Camper(N.S.S.) PRERNA JAIN XI-B

Best Use Of Library

Class Section Name Of Students
1 A KHUSHI SHRIVASTAVA
B JAY SHIVHARE
C NITIN JATAV
II A MANYA SHARMA
B ASHVIKA AGRAWAL
c ARJUN SHRIVASTAVA
III A ARUSH GUPTA
B SHRESTH SHRIVASTAVA
C MANYA SOOD
IV A NIMIT RATHORE
B SANSKRITI GUPTA
C HARSH SONI
V A ASHUTOSH THAPLIYAL
B PALAKDEEP KAUR
C P. UDITA DEVI
VI A SHUBHI SALUJA
B PRINC DHAKAD
C RASHI SAMADHIYA
VII A GAURJA VERMA
B ADITI BHARGAWA
C ARPAN SHARMA
VIII A GAGAN PARASHAR
B AVINISH SINGH
C BHOJRAJ DHAKAD
IX A MUSKAN BHAGRATH
IX A MUSKAN BHAGRATH
B PURVI RAWAT
C MUSKAN GUPTA
X A SAMKIT JAIN
B RITIK SATHANA
C RAGINI ARMIL
XI A SARTHAK CHOUKSEY
B MALIKA GOYAL

Academic Performance 2016-17

S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
Class1
1 Abhiram Singh Yadav 1 A 93% 1st
2 Naitik Kumar Biloniya 1 A 90% 2nd
3 Somya Rudraroy 1 A 89.6% 3rd
4 Shaurya 1 B 87% 4th
5 Arnav Shrivastav 1 B 96.67% 5th
6 Dishika Khatik 1 B 89% 6th
7 Umed Khan 1 C 89% 6th
8 Nitin Jatav 1 B 87% 7th
9 Prashant Rawat 1 C 86% 8th
class2
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 Sumit Kumar Lodhi 2 A 94.6% 1st
2 Kanika Jain 2 A 92.3% 2nd
3 Vanshika Jain 2 A 91.6% 3rd
4 Manya Sharma 2 B 4th
5 Riddaim Jain 2 B 5th
6 Era Rajpoot 2 B 6th
7 Nikita Chhiraliya 2 C 97% 7th
8 Avinash Singh 2 C 94.6% 8th
9 Mehul Singhal 2 C 94.6% 9th
class3
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 AARUH GUPTA 3 A 89.6% 1st
2 IBAAD SHEEBANI 3 A 89.6% 2nd
3 ANJALI ANANAT 3 A 89.6% 3rd
4 HARJEET SINGH GURJAR 3 B 97.6% 4TH
5 JANVI PRAJAPATI 3 B 96.7% 5TH
6 CHITRANSHI RATHORE 3 B 94.41% 6th
7 KAVYA SENGAR 3 C 96.7% 5th
8 NEELANSHI MITTAL 3 C 92.3% 6th
class4
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 VAISHNAVI PANDEY 4 B 1st
2 ARYMAN GUPTA 4 B 2nd
3 PALAK SAXENA 4 B 2nd
4 KUNAL JAIN 4 A 4th
5 RAJ MAHADULE 4 C 5th
6 TANISHA GUPTA 4 C 6th
7 DUA ALI 4 C 7th
8 VEDANT MANGAL 4A 8th
9 UDITA DEVI 4A 9th
class5
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 RINKI RAGHUVANSHIA 5 C % 1st
2 HEER SHIVHARE 5 C 2nd
3 ANANYA JAIN 5 B 3rd
4 KUMKUM KARMAVAT 5 C 4th
5 RASHI SAMADHIYA 5 A 5th
6 DEVENDRA VERMA 5 C 6th
7 ADITYA SENGAR 5 C 7th
8 ANSHIKA BINDAL 5 B 8th
9 CHIRAG SHARMA 5 B 9th
class6
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 ADITI BHARAGAVA 6 A 9.83 1st
2 ASMITA GOYAL 6 A 9.83 2nd
3 SAHIL SALEEM 6 B 9.83 3rd
4 RIDHI AGRAWAL 6 A 9.67 4th
5 MONALISA GUPTA 6 A 9.67 5th
6 MANYA JAIN 6 B 9.50 7th
7 NIDA KHAN 6 C 9.50 8th
8 AMAN SHARMA 6 B 9.33 9th
8 ARUSH JAIN 6 A 9.50 9th
class7
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 DIVYANK KARMAWAT 7 B 10.0 1st
2 ARVIND KUSHWAH 7 B 9.83 2nd
3 KARTIKEY MISHRA 7 B 9.83 3rd
4 VINOD KUMAR CHAUAHAN 7A 9.83 4th
5 KHYATI SAXENA 7 A 9.67 5th
6 KRISHNA GOYAL 7C 9.67 6th
7 GAGAN PARASHAR 7 A 9.67 7th
8 RISHI SAXENA 7A 9.57 8th
8 ANIKET SHARMA 6 A 9.50 9th
class8
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 MONIKA MAHADULE 8 10.0 1st
2 PUSHPIT JAIN 8 10.0 2nd
3 SARTHAK GUPTA 8 10 3rd
4 POORVI RAWAT 8 9.83 4th
5 YASH TIWARI 8 9.83 5th
6 DIVYANSHI VYAS 8 9.67 7th
7 DAKSH SOOD 8 9.67 7th
8 MUSKAN GUPTA 8 9.67 8th
9 YASH OJHA 8 9.67 9th
10 SUKHMEET KAUR 8 9.67 10th
class9
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 RASHI GOYAL 9 C 9.6 1st
2 RAGINI ARMIL 9 C 9.4 2nd
3 ABHI ASTHANA 9 B 9.2 3rd
4 VEDIKA NIGAM 9 C 9.2 4th
5 UMANG BANSAL 9 C 9.2 6th
6 SUMAYA SEEBANI 9 C 9.0 7th
7 RITIK ASTHANA 9 B 9.0 8th
8 MAYANK AHUJA 9 C 8.8 9th
9 NIKHIL MISHRA 9 C 8.8 10th
10 NIKITA AGARWAL 9 C 8.8 10th
10 MUSKAN GOYAL 9 A 8.8 10th
class 11 Science
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 PRASHIKA DUA 11A 87.04% 1st
2 AYUSHI JAIN 11A 84.20% 2nd
3 HIMANSHI SHIVHARE 11A 81.89% 3rd
class 11 Commerce
S.No Name Of Student Class Marks Rank
1 RISHITA GOYANKA 11A 88.99% 1st
2 PRERNA JAIN 11 B 88.39% 2nd
3 SHRASHTI SONI 11 C 78.38% 3rd
4 SHIVANSH MEHTA 11 B 78.34% 3rd
5 NIDISHA GUPTA 11 C 77.77% 3rd
5 JUHI SONI 11 C 75.62% 3rd
Kathamill Colony, A. B. Road, Shivpuri (M.P.) 473638
Phone:07000652592
Email Id- infohappydaysschool@gmail.com